Tender for Laptop, Mobile Phone, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop, Mobile Phone, Qty: 2 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913304 | Ref ID: 147171613).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic/Feature Mobile Phone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic/Feature Mobile Phone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Laptop, Mobile Phone, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laptop, Mobile phone
BOQ Title: Basic/Feature Mobile Phone
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Basic/Feature Mobile Phone, Mobile Storage Compactors, Rack Type Charging Station For Tablet/Mobile Phone, satellite phone, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Smartphones (V3), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Electronic Lectern System, Handset Charging Adapter, Mobile Robots

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections