Tender for Laptop7, Processor Intel Core i7 1355U Processor 1.7 GHz ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop7, Processor Intel Core i7 1355U Processor 1.7 GHz up to 5.0 GHz 12 MB L3 Cache, Memory 16 GB LPDDR4x Memory On Board 16 GB, Operating System Windows 11..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832264 | Ref ID: 114742429). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laptops, Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laptops, Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Laptop7, Processor Intel Core i7 1355U Processor 1.7 GHz up to 5.0 GHz 12 MB L3 Cache, Memory 16 GB LPDDR4x Memory On Board 16 GB, Operating System Windows 11..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114742429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor Intel Core i7 1355U Processor 1.7 GHz up to 5.0 GHz 12 MB L3 Cache, Memory 16 GB LPDDR4x Memory On Board 16 GB, Operating System Windows 11 Home Storage 1 TB NVMe SSD, Display 33.78 cm FHD AMOLED Display 1920 x 1080 with Touch Screen Panel, Weight 1.16 kg.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laptops, Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Laptop7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-02-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35400
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laptops
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Laptop - Notebook, Study or Laptop Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections