Tender for Laptop1, Form factor convertible, display size inches 15....

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop1, Form factor convertible, display size inches 15.6, display resolution pixels 1920 x 1080 pixels, batteries 1 lithium ion batteries required included, ..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832264 | Ref ID: 114742418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laptops, Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laptops, Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Laptop1, Form factor convertible, display size inches 15.6, display resolution pixels 1920 x 1080 pixels, batteries 1 lithium ion batteries required included, ..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114742418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Form factor convertible, display size inches 15.6, display resolution pixels 1920 x 1080 pixels, batteries 1 lithium ion batteries required included, package dimensions 48.7 x 28 x 5.2 cm, processor speed 1.8 GHz, RAM size 16 GB, Hard Drive size 512 GB, Hard disk description SSD, operating system windows 11 Home, Average battery life in hours 8.7 hours, item weight 1 kg 460g, memory technology lpddr 5, computer memory type DDR5 RAM, Maximum Memory Supported 32 GB, Memory clock speed 5.4 GHz, speaker description Dolby, graphics coprocessor intel Iris Xe graphics.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laptops, Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Laptop1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-02-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35400
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laptops
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Laptop - Notebook, Study or Laptop Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections