Tender for Laptop Type -1, Laptop Type - 2, Tablet, Mobile Phone, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop Type -1, Laptop Type - 2, Tablet, Mobile Phone, Qty: 10 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501431 | Ref ID: 141649386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62540.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Laptop Type -1, Laptop Type - 2, Tablet, Mobile Phone, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141649386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laptop Type -1, Laptop Type - 2, Tablet, Mobile Phone
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 19-05-2026 8:16 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 62540
GeMARPTS Searched: Feature Mobile Phones, High End Desktop Computer, Mobile Computer Workstation, High End Laptop - Notebook, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), High- end Office Furniture Set (V2), Handset Charging Adapter, Solution for conducting C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections