Tender for Laptop Rugged, Qty: 2

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop Rugged, Qty: 2 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5817399 | Ref ID: 113137840).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Laptop Rugged, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113137840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5817399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAPTOP RUGGED
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-01-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 04-02-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Rugged Tablet, Laptop - Notebook, Docking Station, LAPTOP CADDY, Study or Laptop Table, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), High End Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections