Tender for Laptop, Processor - Apple M4, RAM-16GB, Internal storage-...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop, Processor - Apple M4, RAM-16GB, Internal storage-512GB, operating system-Mac OS, Display size-34.54cm, Graphics RAM Type-DDR5 SDRAM, Battery-53.8watt hr..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501468 | Ref ID: 142443866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone, Smartphones (V3) High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone, Smartphones (V3) High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Laptop, Processor - Apple M4, RAM-16GB, Internal storage-512GB, operating system-Mac OS, Display size-34.54cm, Graphics RAM Type-DDR5 SDRAM, Battery-53.8watt hr..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142443866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor - Apple M4, RAM-16GB, Internal storage-512GB, operating system-Mac OS, Display size-34.54cm, Graphics RAM Type-DDR5 SDRAM, Battery-53.8watt hrs, warranty-04 years
BOQ Title: Smartphone, Smartphones (V3) High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2)
Item Title: Laptop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-05-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: SMARTPHONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Smartphone 256 Smartphones (V3), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Including 256 GB (V2), Books (V2), Malathion 50% Emulsifiable Concentrates (V3) Conforming To IS 2567, Diuron 25.6% + Glypho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections