Tender for Laptop, OS Windows 11 Home (64 bit) Display 14 inch Resol...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop, OS Windows 11 Home (64 bit) Display 14 inch Resolution 1920 x 1200pixel PPI 162 Processor Intel Core Ultra 7 155H Speed 6 x 1...., Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664143 | Ref ID: 144251931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29378.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laptop, Smartphones (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laptop, Smartphones (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Laptop, OS Windows 11 Home (64 bit) Display 14 inch Resolution 1920 x 1200pixel PPI 162 Processor Intel Core Ultra 7 155H Speed 6 x 1...., Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144251931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29378

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OS Windows 11 Home (64 bit)
Display 14 inch
Resolution 1920 x 1200pixel
PPI 162
Processor
Intel Core Ultra 7 155H
Speed 6 x 1.4GHz (Turbo Speed upto 4.8GHz) Performance Cores, 8 X 900MHz (Turbo Speed upto 3.8 GHz) Efficient Cores, 2 X 700 MHz (Turbo Speed upto 2.5GHz) Low Power Efficient Cores
Cores 16 Cores, 22 Threads
Cache 24MB
RAM 16 GB DDR5, RAM Slots 2, Storage 1TB SSD
Ports Bluetooth, WiFi 6E, Backlit Keyboard, Built-in Speakers
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laptop, Smartphones (V3)
Item Title: Laptop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-06-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29378
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Smartphones (V3), Handset Charging Adapter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections