Tender for Laptop with Mac Operating System, Laptop with Windows Ope...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop with Mac Operating System, Laptop with Windows Operating System, Qty: 4 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849209 | Ref ID: 146180902).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Laptop with Mac Operating System, Laptop with Windows Operating System, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146180902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laptop with Mac Operating System, Laptop with Windows Operating System
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Operating System Software (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Uroflowmetry System, File And Leave Management System Software, Revolving Chair (V5), Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections