Tender for Laptop, Laptop as per specification in BoQ Document, Qty:...

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop, Laptop as per specification in BoQ Document, Qty: 58 Quantity, (BOQ Item #1) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6359600 | Ref ID: 121142702).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptops with warranty AMC and insurance, High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptops with warranty AMC and insurance, High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Laptop, Laptop as per specification in BoQ Document, Qty: 58 Quantity, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121142702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6359600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laptop as per specification in BoQ Document
BOQ Title: Laptops with warranty AMC and insurance, High End Laptop - Notebook
BOQ Title: Laptops with warranty AMC and insurance, High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Laptop
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Quantity
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2025 8:04 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laptops with warranty AMC and insurance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laptop LAPTOP CADDY, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Cartridge Check Valve, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Battery) as per IS 16046, Docking Station, Power Ban...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections