Tender for Laptop Ios Operating System, Mobile Phone Snapdragon 8 El...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop Ios Operating System, Mobile Phone Snapdragon 8 Elite, Qty: 6 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6639932 | Ref ID: 128009291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14250.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Laptop Ios Operating System, Mobile Phone Snapdragon 8 Elite, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128009291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6639932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laptop IOS Operating System, Mobile Phone Snapdragon 8 Elite
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-10-2025 9:40 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14250
GeMARPTS Searched: Feature Mobile Phones, Mobile Storage Compactors, Smartphone (V2), Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, satellite phone, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer, Solution for conducting CHIP level an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections