Tender for Laptop with Intel Core i7 Processor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop with Intel Core i7 Processor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Sepahijala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859768 | Ref ID: 146333768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86046.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Schneider Electric make Numerical Relay Model P633, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Schneider Electric make Numerical Relay Model P633, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Laptop with Intel Core i7 Processor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146333768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86046

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laptop with Intel Core i7 Processor 13th Generation 16 GB DDR5 RAM Windows 11 512 GB SSD and 39 62 cm 15 6 inch display
BOQ Title: Procurement of Schneider Electric make Numerical Relay Model P633, Relay Module
Item Title: Laptop with Intel Core i7 Processor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 86046
BOQ Title: Procurement of Schneider Electric make Numerical Relay Model P633

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections