Tender for Laptop for High End Design and Simulations, Laptops for G...

The CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop for High End Design and Simulations, Laptops for General Official Uses, Qty: 6 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5687147 | Ref ID: 112666750).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Laptop for High End Design and Simulations, Laptops for General Official Uses, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112666750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5687147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laptop for High End Design and Simulations, Laptops for general official uses
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-12-2024 11:38 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Plastic Caps for General purpose, Forged Shackles For General Lifting Purposes, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), patient care beds for general use, Non Refriger...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections