Tender for Laptop compatible with Scanner and software, Qty: 1 Numbe...

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laptop compatible with Scanner and software, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036816 | Ref ID: 133117180). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intraoral Scanner with software and accessories, 3D Laser Scanner Scanner (V3) Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intraoral Scanner with software and accessories, 3D Laser Scanner Scanner (V3) Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Laptop compatible with Scanner and software, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133117180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laptop compatible with Scanner and software
BOQ Title: Intraoral Scanner with software and accessories, 3D Laser Scanner Scanner (V3) Dental X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: Laptop compatible with Scanner and software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 115000
BOQ Title: Intraoral Scanner with software and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Laser Scanner, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Uroflowmetry System, Designing Software (V3), Electronic Weighing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections