Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Laptop, 1. Processor - Intel Core Ultra 7 256 V (up to 4.8 Ghz with intel Turbo Boost Technology, 12 MB L3 cache, 8 core, 8 threads) Processor (47 Tops). ..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)
Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144193776
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7634264
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: 1. Processor - Intel Core Ultra 7 256 V (up to 4.8 Ghz with intel Turbo Boost Technology, 12 MB L3 cache, 8 core, 8 threads) Processor (47 Tops).
2. Operating System - Window 11 home single Language
3. RAM - 16GB LPDDRx RAM.
4. Storage - 1 TB SSD Hard Drive.
5. Display - 35.6 cm (14) diagonal 3k Oled, UWVA touch.
6. Graphics - Intel Arc 140V GPU(8GB)
7. Screen Size- 35.6CM (14) diagonal 3 K OLED touch display
BOQ Title: procurement of laptop, High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Laptop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-06-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: procurement of laptop
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, High End Laptop - Notebook, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Mobile Computer Workstation, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Office Bags (V2), Computer Mouse, Mouse Pad (V2)
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections