Tender for lapping paste extra course, Qty: 1 KG, (BOQ Item #5)

The CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for lapping paste extra course, Qty: 1 KG, (BOQ Item #5) in Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836053 | Ref ID: 145963437).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of surface plate for TG, Engineering Metrology-Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Surface Plates - IS 2285 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of surface plate for TG, Engineering Metrology-Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Surface Plates - IS 2285 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: lapping paste extra course, Qty: 1 KG, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145963437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specs
BOQ Title: procurement of surface plate for TG, Engineering Metrology-Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Surface Plates - IS 2285
Item Title: lapping paste extra course
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of surface plate for TG
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Stapler (V2), Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Circular Saw/Cutter (V2), Circular Socket or Connector, Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327, Miniature Circular Knitting Machines, Rubber Blanket, Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF), Engineering Metrology-Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections