Tender for Lapel microphone clip, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

The DOORDARSHAN KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lapel microphone clip, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6313898 | Ref ID: 120399329).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Lapel microphone clip, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120399329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6313898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lapel microphone clip
BOQ Title: VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Attendant Calling System, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections