Tender for Lapatinib 250 Mg Tab, Qty: 360

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lapatinib 250 Mg Tab, Qty: 360 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6571523 | Ref ID: 124519792).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Lapatinib 250 Mg Tab, Qty: 360

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124519792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6571523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAPATINIB 250 MG TAB
Quantity Required: 360
Start Date: 14-08-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Dak Pad (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, CIPROFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, Magnesium (Mg) Powder, Deep freezer, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, CEFOTAXIME SODIUM INJECTION, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections