Tender for Laparotomy Set, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparotomy Set, Qty: 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929803 | Ref ID: 132019278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66769.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Laparotomy Set, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132019278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66769

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

laparotomy set
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-12-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66769
GeMARPTS Searched: X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Sofa (V3), Teeth set, Dystocia Set, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Blood Administration Set (V2), Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Plastic Limit Set, Pole Umbrella (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections