Tender for Laparoscopy Telescope, Qty: 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, DAIRYING & FISHERIES (DADF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopy Telescope, Qty: 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889975 | Ref ID: 130475438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Embryo and IVF Laboratory item, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Laboratory Incubators Stereo Microscope (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Embryo and IVF Laboratory item, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Laboratory Incubators Stereo Microscope (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Laparoscopy Telescope, Qty: 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130475438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPECS ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Embryo and IVF Laboratory item, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Laboratory Incubators Stereo Microscope (V1)
Item Title: Laparoscopy Telescope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-11-2025 10:45 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Embryo and IVF Laboratory item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EMBRYO WORK STATION WITH INTEGRATED EMBRYO INCUBATOR Modular Work Stations (V2), Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Temperature controlled soldering station, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training Searched String: EMBRYO INCUBATOR Egg Incubator, BOD ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections