Tender for Laparoscopic Vascular Instrument Set, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopic Vascular Instrument Set, Qty: 1 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598244 | Ref ID: 142323248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laparoscopic instrument tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laparoscopic instrument tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Laparoscopic Vascular Instrument Set, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142323248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laparoscopic Vascular Instrument Set
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-05-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
GeMARPTS Searched: Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2), Laparoscopic Instrument Tray (V2), Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2), Carbendazim 25% + Flusilazole 12.5% SE (Suspoemulsion), Penoxsulam 0.97%+ Butachlor 38.8% SE (Suspoemulsion), Fipronil 2.50% + Propargite 35.00% SE (Suspoemulsion), Methoxyfenozide 5% + Chlorpyriphos ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections