Tender for Laparoscopic Telescope 5Mm 30 Degree Technical Specificat...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopic Telescope 5Mm 30 Degree Technical Specifications for a 5Mm 30-Degree Laparoscope: General Specifications Diameter: 5Mm Viewing Angle: 30 Degrees Length: Typically Around 300Mm (Can Vary).... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62242807A | Ref ID: 112788605).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laparoscopic Telescope 5Mm 30 Degree Technical Specifications for a 5Mm 30-Degree Laparoscope: General Specifications Diameter: 5Mm Viewing Angle: 30 Degrees Length: Typically Around 300Mm (Can Vary)....

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112788605

Notice Ref. No.: 62242807A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAPAROSCOPIC TELESCOPE 5MM 30 DEGREE Technical Specifications for a 5mm 30-Degree Laparoscope: General Specifications Diameter: 5mm Viewing Angle: 30 degrees Length: Typically around 300mm (can vary) Material: Stainless steel or titanium (for durability and bio compatibility) Optics: High-quality glass lenses for clear image transmission Light Source: Compatible with cold light sources (LED) Sterilization: Autoclavable for repeated use Image Quality Resolution: High resolution for detailed visualization of surgical sites Color Accuracy: Accurate color reproduction for proper tissue identification Depth Perception: Good depth perception for precise surgical maneuvers Features and Accessories Distal Tip: Designed for easy insertion and maneuverability Objective Lens: High-quality lens for optimal image quality Light Guide: Efficiently transmits light from the source to the objective lens Sheath: Protects the scope during insertion and handling Connectors: Compatible with standard laparoscopic camera systems Additional Considerations Compatibility: Ensure compatibility with the surgeon's preferred camera system and light source.( we have a KARL STORZ system, hence compatibility to be ensured) Durability: The laparoscope should be durable and withstand repeated sterilization and use. Ergonomics: A comfortable grip and design can reduce fatigue during long procedures.
LAPAROSCOPIC TELESCOPE 5MM 30 DEGREE Technical Specifications for a 5mm 30-Deg ree Laparoscope: General Specifications Diameter: 5mm Viewing Angle: 30 degrees Length: Typically around 300mm (can vary) Material: Stainless steel or titanium (for durability and bio compatibility) Op tics: High-quality glass lenses for clear image transmission Light Source: Compatible with cold light so urces (LED) Sterilization: Autoclavable for repeated use Image Quality Resolution: High resolution for d etailed visualization of surgical sites Color Accuracy: Accurate color reproduction for proper tissue iden tification D...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2025 11:51
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MD/ BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections