Tender for Laparoscopic Polymer clips applicator medium large Reusab...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopic Polymer clips applicator medium large Reusable one set and compatible with 14 Hemo Lock polymer Cartilage Medium Large One cartridge having 5 polymer clips and one Box of 14 cartridges, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721016 | Ref ID: 144594562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103770.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bidding of DGLP 14 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bidding of DGLP 14 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Laparoscopic Polymer clips applicator medium large Reusable one set and compatible with 14 Hemo Lock polymer Cartilage Medium Large One cartridge having 5 polymer clips and one Box of 14 cartridges, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144594562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laparoscopic Polymer clips applicator medium large (Reusable) (one set) and compatible with 14 Hemo-Lock polymer Cartilage (Medium Large), One cartridge having 5 polymer clips and one Box of 14 cartridges
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding of DGLP 14 Items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Laparoscopic Polymer clips applicator medium large Reusable one set and compatible with 14 Hemo Lock polymer Cartilage Medium Large One cartridge having 5 polymer clips and one Box of 14 cartridges
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103770
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding of DGLP 14 Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections