Tender for Laparoscopic Needle holder size 37cm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopic Needle holder size 37cm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886981 | Ref ID: 130090286).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Dec Niv Aon 4, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Dec Niv Aon 4, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Laparoscopic Needle holder size 37cm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130090286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laparoscopic Needle holder size 37cm
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Dec Niv Aon 4, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2)
Item Title: Laparoscopic Needle holder size 37cm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 13-11-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE DEC NIV AON 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Endobags, hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags, Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Endodontic Files, Compostable Nursery Bags, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Laparoscopic Scissors, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2), Polyp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections