Tender for Laparoscopic Instrument - Clip Applicator Set

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopic Instrument - Clip Applicator Set in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: H1251822 | Ref ID: 120176015).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Laparoscopic Instrument - Clip Applicator Set

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120176015

Notice Ref. No.: H1251822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

34191 - LAPAROSCOPIC INSTRUMENT - CLIP APPLICATOR SET (FOR LT 200, LT 300, LT 40 0. Product Description- Medical Clip Applicator, Purpose-Clip applicator is used in surgical procedures t o apply surgical clips. Surgical clips are commonly used to occlude or close blood vessels or other anat omical structures during surgery. Usage -Reusable Sterility- Sterile Autoclavable- No PRODUCT INFOR MATION Type- Laparoscopic Clip Applicator Material of Clip Applicator-Titanium Shaft Size (in cm)-30 c m to 35 cm Shaft Diameter (in mm)-10 mm Tip Angle Specification-45 deg Rachet Mechanism Availabl e-No Size of clip applicator (in cm)-20 cm Suitable for Clip Size-Medium/Large Available with pre loade d clips-No Number of pre loaded clips-NA Material of clips-Titanium Visible Clip Indicator-No Facility of distal tip (Clip) closure-Yes. CERTIFICATIONS & REPORTS Compliance to Medical Device Rules (MDR) 2 017 as amended till date-Yes Availability of valid drug license for the product issued from the compete nt authority defined under Drugs and Cosmetic Act 1940 and Rules made there under as amended till date- Yes Manufacturing unit certification-ISO:13485 (Latest) Availability of Test Report for each suppli ed batch/product as per Medical Device Rule (MDR) 2017 as amended till date-Yes Submission of all n ecessary certifications, licenses and test reports to the buyer at the time of bid submission or along wi th supplies as per buyer requirement-Yes ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SURGICAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2025 13:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MD/ BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections