Tender for Laparoscopic Grasping Forceps, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopic Grasping Forceps, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5868828 | Ref ID: 116816613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laparoscopic Instruments Set, Laparoscopic instrument tray Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Surgical Spatulas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laparoscopic Instruments Set, Laparoscopic instrument tray Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Surgical Spatulas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Laparoscopic Grasping Forceps, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116816613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5868828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Laparoscopic autoclavable Grasping Forceps, double action jaws, fenestrated, 360 degree rotational sheath, size 5 mm, length 36 cm, long, double action jaws, ergonomic metal handle with plastic finger rings with larger contact area at the finger ring to avoid pressure sores, can be dismantled with the press of a button
BOQ Title: Laparoscopic Instruments Set, Laparoscopic instrument tray Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Surgical Spatulas
Item Title: Laparoscopic Grasping Forceps
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-01-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: Laparoscopic Instruments Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections