Tender for Laparoscopic Camera, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscopic Camera, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024571 | Ref ID: 132385707). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laparascopy Unit, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laparascopy Unit, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Laparoscopic Camera, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132385707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (4K CMOS or CCD) with control unit and with inbuilt recording and display screen (Specifications as attached)
BOQ Title: Laparascopy Unit, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2)
Item Title: Laparoscopic Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-12-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Laparascopy Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Alarm Annunciator unit, Sofa (V3), Switch Fuse Unit, Driver Display Unit, Thyristor Power Unit, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Ophthalmic Chair Unit, Metal Storage Cabinet, Interferential Therapy Unit, Executive Table (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections