Tender for Laparoscope Surgery Set, Qty: 5

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Laparoscope Surgery Set, Qty: 5 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5614759 | Ref ID: 115028741). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 882030.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Definition Laparoscopic Surgery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Definition Laparoscopic Surgery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Laparoscope Surgery Set, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115028741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5614759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 882030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laparoscope Surgery Set
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 09-12-2024 3:18 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 882030
GeMARPTS Searched: Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Veterinary general surgery kit, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2), Television (TV) (V2), High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit, Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Surgery Equipment, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Nee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections