Tender for Lanyards with hook, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lanyards with hook, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664465 | Ref ID: 126111092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61298.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PVC Card Cartridge Ribbons Card Holder Lanyards with Dog Hooks, Blank ID Cards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PVC Card Cartridge Ribbons Card Holder Lanyards with Dog Hooks, Blank ID Cards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lanyards with hook, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126111092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61298

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customize size, color, and printing
BOQ Title: Procurement of PVC Card Cartridge Ribbons Card Holder Lanyards with Dog Hooks, Blank ID Cards
Item Title: Lanyards with hook
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-09-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61298
BOQ Title: Procurement of PVC Card Cartridge Ribbons Card Holder Lanyards with Dog Hooks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections