Tender for Lanthanum(Iii) Bromide as Per Attached Specifications, Qt...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lanthanum(Iii) Bromide as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 15 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251399 | Ref ID: 137415797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85668.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ethidium Bromide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ethidium Bromide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lanthanum(Iii) Bromide as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137415797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85668

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lanthanum(III) bromide as per attached specifications
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85668
GeMARPTS Searched: lanthanum nitrate, Insulation Tester, Ethidium Bromide, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797, Ammonium Bromide, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Tisab III Solution, CetylTriMethlyAmmonium Bromide (CTAB), Barium Bromide Dihydrate, Sodium Bromide Anhydrous

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections