Tender for Lantern Ring, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #12)

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lantern Ring, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #12) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762990 | Ref ID: 144868951).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for BPCL Pump, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Puf Seal Shielding Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for BPCL Pump, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Puf Seal Shielding Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lantern Ring, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144868951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lantern Ring
BOQ Title: Spares for BPCL Pump, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Puf Seal Shielding Gasket
Item Title: Title12
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:09 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for BPCL Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Puf Seal, BEARING ISOLATOR, Plastic Grip Seal, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Bolt / Bullet Seal, LCR Meter, Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Seal) as per Postal Department specification, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections