Tender for Language lab software, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The COMMISIONERATE OFFICE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Language lab software, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246223 | Ref ID: 136310562).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment it Lab Software, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Air Walker / Stro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment it Lab Software, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Air Walker / Stro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Language lab software, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136310562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Language
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment it Lab Software, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Air Walker / Stro...
Item Title: Language lab software
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT IT LAB SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SOFTWARE SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Searched String: GYM EQUIP Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections