Tender for Landscape Design for Development Atal Park, Sector-1, Mdc...

The HARYANA GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Landscape Design for Development Atal Park, Sector-1, Mdc, Panchkula (Work to be Executed on Epc Mode) with Defect Liability Period for 5 Years. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_502678_1 | Ref ID: 135852890). The estimated tender value is ₹ 212632685, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4253000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Landscape Design for Development Atal Park, Sector-1, Mdc, Panchkula (Work to be Executed on Epc Mode) with Defect Liability Period for 5 Years.

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135852890

Notice Ref. No.: 2026A497C9DC 32EC 4542 98E0 9267A1FC5E5E2239003

Tender Value: ₹ 212632685

Tender EMD: ₹ 4253000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Landscape Design for Development Atal Park, Sector-1, MDC, Panchkula (Work to be executed on EPC mode) with defect liability period for 5 years.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PklMDA||Construction Division-2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Landscape Design for Development
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 250
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 53, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 26, 32, 685
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections