Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Land Plus Structure for Sale in Bokaro Steel City
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146325878
Notice Ref. No.: CNRB7908JPENTERPRISES
Tender Value: ₹ 2510000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 251000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LAND PLUS STRUCTURE for Sale in Bokaro Steel City
Auction ID : 337965
Auction ID: 337965
Bank Property ID: CNRB7908JPENTERPRISES
Customer ID: 322710931
Branch: SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH, RANCHI
Officer, Designation: KESHAVA RANJAN-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : LAND PLUS STRUCTURE for Sale in Bokaro Steel City
Property Address: All Part and Parcel of property situated Under Mouza Kumhri khata no 157 plot no 3170, Thana no 69 P S Chas Bokaro Dhanbad Area of Land 15.33 Decimal in four different parts 1st Rakwa for 7.99. Decimal of land, Boundaries are: East: Banmali Mahato West: Uma Bala Devi North: Mota Ayal South: Talab Ayal 2nd Rakwa for 1 decimal of land Boundaries are: East: Banmali Mahato West: Uma Bala Devi North: Mota Ayal’s of Plot No 3169 South: Mota Ayal’s of Plot No 3169 3rd Rakwa for 4.21 decimal of land Boundaries are: East: Bharat Chandra Gorai West: Bharat Chandra Gorai North: Bharat Chandra Gorai South: Uma Bala Devi & Bhushan Mahato 4rth Rakwa for 2.33 decimal of land Boundaries are: East: Bharat Chandra Gorai West: Plot No 3175 North: Bharat Chandra Gorai South: Manju Devi, Shanti Devi & Savitri Devi
Borrower name: JAI PRAKASH GORAI
Registered Address of Borrower: PO PUPUNKI ASHRAM PS CHAS MU PS CHAS MU Chandankiyari BOKARO JHARKHAND 827013
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: B K BEDIA
Mobile No.: 6370103938
Branch Address: KAUSHALYA CHAMBERS, 4TH FLOOR, PP COMPOUND, MAIN ROAD,, Ranchi G.P.O., RANCHI
Inspection Date & Time From: 01-08-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 20-08-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 31-07-2026 16:12
EMD End date & time: 20-08-2026 17:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections