Tender for Land Development Work for Construction of Immersion Ghat ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Land Development Work for Construction of Immersion Ghat at Old Jail Complex Dighi at Dharmanagar North Tripura during the Year 2024-25 in Dharmanagar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_56893_1 | Ref ID: 113076484). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2413555, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48271.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Land Development Work for Construction of Immersion Ghat at Old Jail Complex Dighi at Dharmanagar North Tripura during the Year 2024-25

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113076484

Notice Ref. No.: 92/EE/DD/PWD(RnB)/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2413555

Tender EMD: ₹ 48271

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earthwork bats and rubbish filling
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Dharmanagar Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 271
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 13, 555
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections