Tender for Land Audit 2

The KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD. (KPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Land Audit 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2045 | Ref ID: 121285309). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48375000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 725000.00.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Land Audit 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Land Audit 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Land Audit 2

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121285309

Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2025-26/SE2254

Tender Value: ₹ 48375000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 725000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Land Audit And Land Inventory Management Services To Selected Parcels Of Lands Belonging To Kptcl All Over The State And Facilitation Services For Aggregation Of Land From Land Owners With Consent/ Direct Purchase For Substations And Lines For Ownership By Kptcl And Right Of Way Respectively Of About 387 Locations (1143 Acres)(2Nd Phase)
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 725000.00
Est Amt: 48375000.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFP-tender-.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections