Tender for Land and Ehv Transmission System Package for Development ...

The NTPC LTD RENEWABLE ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Land and Ehv Transmission System Package for Development of Ists Connected Solar Pv Projects (Upto 900 Mw) at Bhuj Region in Gujarat in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NGEL-CS-5828-004(L)-9 | Ref ID: 118313678).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Land and Ehv Transmission System Package for Development of Ists Connected Solar Pv Projects (Upto 900 Mw) at Bhuj Region in Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Land and Ehv Transmission System Package for Development of Ists Connected Solar Pv Projects (Upto 900 Mw) at Bhuj Region in Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Land and Ehv Transmission System Package for Development of Ists Connected Solar Pv Projects (Upto 900 Mw) at Bhuj Region in Gujarat

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118313678

Notice Ref. No.: NGEL-CS-5828-004(L)-9

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Land and Ehv Transmission System Package for Development of Ists Connected Solar Pv Projects (Upto 900 Mw) at Bhuj Region in Gujarat
Tender Document Cost : 22500.00
Opening Date : 09/06/2025 :14:30
Bid Submission Date : 09/06/2025
Document Sale Start Date : 07/05/2025 :10:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections