Tender for Lancets, Qty: 79000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lancets, Qty: 79000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6996322 | Ref ID: 132019197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumables, Adult Incontinence Diaper Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Surgical Face Masks Conforming to ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumables, Adult Incontinence Diaper Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Surgical Face Masks Conforming to ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Lancets, Qty: 79000 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132019197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6996322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lancets
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables, Adult Incontinence Diaper Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Surgical Face Masks Conforming to ...
Item Title: Lancets
Item Quantity: 79000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-12-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: SURGICAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Foley's Catheter, urethral urinary catheters or foley catheter, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Urethral Catheter, Portable PA System, Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2), Modular Piano Type Domestic El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections