Tender for Lancets, Qty: 100 Units, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lancets, Qty: 100 Units, (BOQ Item #24) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482264 | Ref ID: 140287648).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Lancets, Qty: 100 Units, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140287648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lancets
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Writing Pens
Item Title: Lancets
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: IS:2148, Spiral Spring (SAIL), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Shoulder Spring Exerciser, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded Searched String: PVC Table Covers Divyangjan-Bed, Bath And Beyond, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Binding Covers, Table Tennis - Table, FOOS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections