Tender for Lancets, As per specification, Qty: 40000 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lancets, As per specification, Qty: 40000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122228 | Ref ID: 133997187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Bags and Testing kits for Blood Banks, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Blood Administration Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Bags and Testing kits for Blood Banks, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Blood Administration Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Lancets, As per specification, Qty: 40000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133997187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Blood Bags and Testing kits for Blood Banks, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Blood Administration Set (V2)
BOQ Title: Blood Bags and Testing kits for Blood Banks, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Blood Administration Set (V2)
Item Title: Lancets
Item Quantity: 40000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: Blood Bags and Testing kits for Blood Banks
GeMARPTS Searched: Collection Tube, Sterile Connecting Device, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Disposable Cup (V2), foot step for hospitals, Urine Collection Bag (V2), abdominal drainage kit or drain sets Searched String: Blood Bag Triple SAGM 3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections