Tender for Lancet, Qty: 374369 1 nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lancet, Qty: 374369 1 nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6591150 | Ref ID: 124823662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37437.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of glucose strip, Blood Lancets Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Alcohol Swab category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of glucose strip, Blood Lancets Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Alcohol Swab Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Lancet, Qty: 374369 1 nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124823662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6591150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37437

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lancet
BOQ Title: purchase of glucose strip, Blood Lancets Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Alcohol Swab
Item Title: Lancet
Item Quantity: 374369
Unit of Measure: 1 nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37437
BOQ Title: purchase of glucose strip
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glucometer Strips Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Hemoglobin Strips, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), Broom (V2), Glucose Monitors or Meters - Glucometer, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Urine Test Strips, Blo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections