Tender for Lancet Needle, Qty: 4600 No, (BOQ Item #39)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lancet Needle, Qty: 4600 No, (BOQ Item #39) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7334744 | Ref ID: 139263661). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9082.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 05, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Sterile Water for Injection Thiopentone Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 05, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Sterile Water for Injection Thiopentone Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Lancet Needle, Qty: 4600 No, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139263661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7334744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9082

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LANCET NEEDLE
BOQ Title: Echs Re 05, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Sterile Water for Injection Thiopentone Injection
Item Title: Lancet Needle
Item Quantity: 4600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 09-04-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9082
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections