Tender for lancet, Auto Disable lancet, Qty: 3700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for lancet, Auto Disable lancet, Qty: 3700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026973 | Ref ID: 132922570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from New Born Screenig for Hemoglobinopathy Using Dbs, Blood Lancets Dried Blood Spot (DBS) Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar New Born Screenig for Hemoglobinopathy Using Dbs, Blood Lancets Dried Blood Spot (DBS) Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: lancet, Auto Disable lancet, Qty: 3700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132922570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto Disable lancet
BOQ Title: New Born Screenig for Hemoglobinopathy Using Dbs, Blood Lancets Dried Blood Spot (DBS) Card
Item Title: lancet
Item Quantity: 3700
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-12-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: NEW BORN SCREENIG FOR HEMOGLOBINOPATHY USING DBS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dried Blood Spot (DBS) Card, Corrugated Boxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections