Tender for Lancet, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 500 No...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lancet, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432402 | Ref ID: 122567909).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Items, Epidural Needle Metoprolol Injection Hydroxocobalamin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Items, Epidural Needle Metoprolol Injection Hydroxocobalamin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Lancet, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122567909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Epidural Needle Metoprolol Injection Hydroxocobalamin Injection
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Epidural Needle Metoprolol Injection Hydroxocobalamin Injection
Item Title: Lancet
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-07-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Metoprolol Injection, Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5, Labetalol Injection, Esmolol Injection, Hydroxocobalamin Injection, measured volume set, Dextrose Injection, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Docetaxel Injection, Boot Ankle Textile (Jungle Boot), Direct Injected PU Sol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections