Tender for Lan Wire Cat 6 with Accessories, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Wire Cat 6 with Accessories, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906426 | Ref ID: 130422477).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surya Drishti Surveillance High Tech Telescopic Integration, Power Distribution Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surya Drishti Surveillance High Tech Telescopic Integration, Power Distribution Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Lan Wire Cat 6 with Accessories, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130422477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN CABLE WITH RJ 45 CONNECTOR BOTH SIDE
BOQ Title: Surya Drishti Surveillance High Tech Telescopic Integration, Power Distribution Box
Item Title: Lan Wire Cat 6 with Accessories
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-11-2025 8:01 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surya Drishti Surveillance High Tech Telescopic Integration
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIRELESS ANTENNA SYSTEM 27 DBI Wireless Attendant Calling System, media control systems or wireless presentation system, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections