Tender for LAN Tester, as per technical specification no 4, Qty: 100...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Tester, as per technical specification no 4, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830545 | Ref ID: 147414669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1492772.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Sw... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Sw... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: LAN Tester, as per technical specification no 4, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1492772

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 4
BOQ Title: Networking, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Sw...
BOQ Title: Networking, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Sw...
Item Title: LAN Tester
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1492772
BOQ Title: Networking

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections