Tender for Lan Tester, etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Tester, etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE NCV Multi-Function line Tracker LAN CAT5 CAT6 Tracker LCD Display Measure Length Wiremap Tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735910 | Ref ID: 127170699).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lan Tester, etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE NCV Multi-Function line Tracker LAN CAT5 CAT6 Tracker LCD Display Measure Length Wiremap Tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127170699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE NCV Multi-Function line Tracker LAN CAT5 CAT6 Tracker LCD Display Measure Length Wiremap Tester
BOQ Title: Electronic Lectern
Item Title: Lan Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Podium, Electronic Lectern, Digital Multimeter, Digital Timer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Burette, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Digital Barometer, blood pressure recording units, true rms clamp meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections