Tender for Lan Tester, etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Tester, etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE NCV Multi-Function line Tracker LAN CAT5 CAT6 Tracker LCD Display Measure Length Wiremap Tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6650520 | Ref ID: 125839179).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Podium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Podium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lan Tester, etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE NCV Multi-Function line Tracker LAN CAT5 CAT6 Tracker LCD Display Measure Length Wiremap Tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125839179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6650520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: etwork Cable Tester ethernet Tester with PoE NCV Multi-Function line Tracker LAN CAT5 CAT6 Tracker LCD Display Measure Length Wiremap Tester
BOQ Title: Wooden Podium
Item Title: Lan Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-09-2025 8:51 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Micro UAV as per MHA QR, Pressure Calibrator, Surveillance Hard disk, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections