Tender for LAN Network tester for testing cables with battery, Qty: ...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LAN Network tester for testing cables with battery, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6861558 | Ref ID: 129695828).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Tools, Tool bag Alkaline Battery 9V Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Tools, Tool bag Alkaline Battery 9V Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: LAN Network tester for testing cables with battery, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129695828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6861558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: network cable tester rj45 tester ethernet tester poe tester cat8 cat7 cat6 continuity tester cable tester network tester ethernet cable teste QC Single side test RJ45 connector Include battery, Kizma LED Cable network tester 1 year
KizmaR
KIZAM-3500
BOQ Title: Networking Tools, Tool bag Alkaline Battery 9V Crimping Tools
Item Title: LAN Network tester for testing cables with battery
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-11-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NETWORKING TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Networking / Server Rack, Battery Tester, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Line Tester, Fibre Cable for Networking, Network Access Control, Network Interface Card Searched String: Crimping Plier Crimping Tools Searched String: Wire stripping knife Kitchen Knife, Muffle Furnace, Table Knife, Brain Knife, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections