Tender for Lan Loop Connector RJ 45, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Loop Connector RJ 45, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633478 | Ref ID: 142863534).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tool, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tool, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lan Loop Connector RJ 45, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142863534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lan Loop Connector RJ 45
BOQ Title: Crimping Tool, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Lan Loop Connector RJ 45
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-06-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Crimping Tool
GeMARPTS Searched: Cell Scraper, Automated Cell Counter, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Jameson Flotation Cell, Breath Analyser, S type load Cell, Shear Beam Load cell, Flame Photometer, DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections