Tender for Lan Extender, Qty: 5 PAIR, (BOQ Item #2)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lan Extender, Qty: 5 PAIR, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5753493 | Ref ID: 112407827).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for 4G Supported Phone Lan Extender Media Converter and Online Ups, Online UPS (V2) LAN Extender Fiber Media converter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for 4G Supported Phone Lan Extender Media Converter and Online Ups, Online UPS (V2) LAN Extender Fiber Media converter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Lan Extender, Qty: 5 PAIR, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112407827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5753493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LAN EXTENDER DG IC422A DIGISOL 5Mbps G SHDSL LAN Extender with Routing function or similar
BOQ Title: Boq for 4G Supported Phone Lan Extender Media Converter and Online Ups, Online UPS (V2) LAN Extender Fiber Media converter
Item Title: Lan Extender
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-12-2024 3:36 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR 4G SUPPORTED PHONE LAN EXTENDER MEDIA CONVERTER AND ONLINE UPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections